Kayla (verymad_affair) wrote in sisterhood_talk,
Kayla
verymad_affair
sisterhood_talk

  • Mood:
  • Music:

I'M AWESOME!!!

Okay. So me and Alex broke up about a month ago. He said he was too immature for a relationship. I've been really upset and sad and trying to move on, but it's hard to do that because he was my first real life crush, kiss, date, boyfriend and I lost my virginity to him. So I was upset to see it all end after about 3 months.

Anyway. About a week ago, I found out this new girl at work - Megan - said Alex was texting her. And I didn't care really. I have a nunch of guys' numbers from work so I thought nothing of it. Then Meg says he's asking really personal questions and one was if she was a virgin. Then she said he asked her out and said he liked her a lot and wanted to be her boyfriend.

SAY WHAT!?!?!?!?!?!?!?!

Oh, my God. So mad. So terribly mad. You have no idea. That was the exact same way he went about getting me. I was pissed off at him and heartbroken. Then I realized that me and Megan are like the exact same type of girl: Nerdy, funny, short kinda chubby and kind of tomboyish. Then I started wondeering if Megan really was a virgin and if Alex was just a cherry popper. I mean he did it to me and it looked like it was happening to Megan. I didn't want her to come in to work 3 months later heartbroken the same way I was.

So I called her and told her everything and warned her. I told her she could date him if she wanted, that I had no problem at all with that. But to just keep her guard up. Go slow and test him.

Then I called Alex and totally scared the shit out of him OH MY GOD IT FELT SO COOL TO BE A PSYCHO HOSE BEAST SERIOUSLY.

Me: Alex?
Alex: Kayla?
Me: WHAT THE FUCK? YOU DUMPED ME SAYING YOU WEREN'T READY FOR A RELATIONSHIP AND YOU MOVE ON TO MEGAN???
Alex: ... Whaaaat?
Me: I. Saw. Your. Texts.

And then Alex hung up on me! I caught him! But what's better is I saved Megan cause everything I told her he said to me, she says he said to her.

So, to sum up. Alex is a cherry popping asshole. Megan is saved. ME and Megan are best friend and text constantly. I'm a psycho hose beast and totally movedon from that smalled dicked motherfucker.

Raise the roof, y'all this is girl power! lol
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 2 comments